Sierra Clark
Team: Wagner
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 33.1 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 44.0% | 36.1% | 76.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 23 games, 653.8 minutes, 2033.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.92 | 938 | 653 | 2033 | -126 | -5.5 | -7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.92 (#938) | SE 2.77 | Poss 2033 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.92 (#938) | Off +0.31 | Def +0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.20 (#3677) | PM/G -5.5 | PM/40 -7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Wagner | 10 | 33.1 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 44.0% | 36.1% | 76.9% | 51.6 | 47.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-04 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 55-86 | 26 | 8-19 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 46-49 | 37 | 8-16 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-68 | 32 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 49-61 | 30 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-05 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Blackbi | W | 52-44 | 38 | 7-17 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 56-79 | 34 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-08 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 55-72 | 28 | 7-18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 52-70 | 37 | 10-20 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 50-69 | 40 | 8-20 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 23.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 53-65 | 29 | 5-14 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 5.0 | - |