Kaela Davis
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Kaela Davis. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm / Chicago Sky | ESPN | 6 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Seattle Storm | ESPN | 8 | 11.5 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 36 | 19.3 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 30 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 35 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | South Carolina Gamecocks | ESPN | 29 | 28.0 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | ESPN | 11 | 32.2 | 15.8 | 5.4 | 1.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets | ESPN | 12 | 32.2 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2024
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 28.6% | 66.7% | 62.5% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.12 | 81 | 66 | 131 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 4 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 43.6 | 41.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 2 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 39.9 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 7 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 54.8% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 59.8 | 57.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 1 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 73.9 | 71.4 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 36 | 19.3 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 32.8% | 28.3% | 87.2% | 40.0 | 36.1 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 30 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 34.9% | 22.7% | 57.8% | 40.7 | 37.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 35 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 38.9% | 42.9% | 77.5% | 49.5 | 43.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 54-87 | 31 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-09-17 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 70-86 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-09-13 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 66-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-09-11 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 58-89 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-05-07 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 85-59 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-05-04 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 79-84 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |