Cassie Devashrayee
Team: BYU
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 33.1 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 11.2 | 11.3 | 43.3% | 36.0% | 80.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | BYU | 27 | 37.9 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 15.2 | 11.5 | 39.9% | 31.1% | 79.1% | 52.2 | 44.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | BYU | 26 | 38.2 | 17.7 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 11.8 | 14.5 | 48.4% | 42.9% | 81.7% | 61.6 | 54.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | BYU | 10 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 42.3% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 61.8 | 48.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | BYU | 4 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 37.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 67 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-01 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 56-61 | 35 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 37-62 | 37 | 1-10 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 73-35 | 25 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 60-66 | 40 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 78-43 | 25 | 9-18 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 73-76 | 50 | 11-32 | 2-9 | 5-8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 70-84 | 39 | 8-19 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 62-52 | 40 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 11-12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 76-83 | 40 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 8-8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 63-54 | 38 | 10-17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 69-70 | 40 | 9-15 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 67-55 | 39 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 12-15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 24.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 73-67 | 40 | 4-16 | 0-2 | 14-16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 77-65 | 37 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 70-66 | 40 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 8-10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 49-57 | 36 | 3-15 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 72-58 | 38 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 9-11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 75-54 | 35 | 6-16 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 45-70 | 37 | 4-15 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 77-68 | 40 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 18-22 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 32.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 69-76 | 40 | 9-19 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 54-56 | 40 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-11-30 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 74-79 | 36 | 4-16 | 0-5 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | vs | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 63-79 | 37 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 75-54 | 37 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 72-80 | 40 | 7-15 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 75-67 | 42 | 9-20 | 3-8 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 7.0 | - |