Amanda B
Team: New York Liberty
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Amanda Zahui B. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 29 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 27 | 23.7 | 8.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 21 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 27 | 22.8 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 29 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 31 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings / New York Liberty | ESPN | 36 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 35 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 11 | 33.6 | 22.5 | 14.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 7 | 27.4 | 9.4 | 11.6 | 1.6 |
Season Averages — 2020
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 8.8 | 10.2 | 35.3% | 34.0% | 69.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 21 games, 689.3 minutes, 1366.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.03 | 90 | 689 | 1378 | +158 | +7.5 | +9.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2020
65/177 FG (36.7%), 164 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 73.5 | +0.4 | 13.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 48.7 | -15.4 | 11.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 16 | 6.2 | 38.7 | -32.5 | 9.0 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 42.8 | +14.3 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 37.0 | -17.0 | 5.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.6 | -40.6 | 0.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 35.0 | +2.5 | 18.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 13 | 37 | 35.1 | 33.8 | +1.3 | 20.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 30 | 30.0 | 34.7 | -4.7 | 16.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 22 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 75.0% | 33.3 | 29.3 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 7 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 30.8% | 14.3% | 90.0% | 51.7 | 34.6 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 27 | 23.7 | 8.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 6.8 | 40.7% | 25.3% | 76.2% | 49.1 | 46.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 21 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 8.8 | 10.2 | 35.3% | 34.0% | 69.4% | 47.3 | 44.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 27 | 22.8 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 9.4 | 46.6% | 32.5% | 86.5% | 56.8 | 53.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 29 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 34.4% | 60.5% | 56.9 | 55.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 31 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 37.3% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 41.7 | 38.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 45.3% | 18.8% | 78.7% | 53.9 | 46.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 2 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 47.3 | 16.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 35 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 36.6% | 31.0% | 69.6% | 44.7 | 41.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-13 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 79-82 | 34 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-09-12 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 58-75 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-09-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 75-85 | 15 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-09-05 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 67-83 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-09-03 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 56-62 | 29 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-09-01 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 65-70 | 22 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-08-29 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 63-80 | 34 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-08-25 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 101-99 | 33 | 9-14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 29.0 | - |
| 2020-08-22 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 65-82 | 28 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-08-20 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 85-101 | 28 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-08-18 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 64-105 | 23 | 4-17 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -4.0 | - |
| 2020-08-15 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 64-94 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-08-13 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 79-86 | 25 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-08-11 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 78-93 | 34 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-08-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 76-78 | 26 | 6-9 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2020-08-07 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 74-66 | 34 | 5-10 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 22.0 | - |
| 2020-08-05 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 66-92 | 24 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-08-02 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 67-96 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-07-31 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 78-84 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-07-29 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 80-93 | 25 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-07-25 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 71-87 | 24 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7.0 | - |