Tamara Moore
Team: New York Liberty
Position: NA
Season Averages — 2005
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | WNBA | Houston Comets | 14 | 17.6 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 38.6% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 49.1 | 42.1 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 78.1 | 62.5 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 38 | 17.6 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 47.6% | 38.2% | 77.9% | 59.9 | 54.0 |
| 2005 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 28.6% | - | 100.0% | 38.1 | 28.6 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 27 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 44.6% | 22.2% | 82.6% | 53.7 | 46.4 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 10 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 42.3% | 0.0% | 84.6% | 52.0 | 42.3 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 10 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 54.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06-18 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 65-54 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2005-06-12 | vs | Detroit Shock | W | 72-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2005-06-03 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 66-68 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2005-06-01 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 77-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2005-05-15 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 75-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2005-05-12 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 72-70 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2005-05-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 59-84 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |