Rachel Hollivay
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for R. Hollivay. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 8 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 36 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 7 | 29.0 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 29 | 19.5 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 11 | 21.7 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | - | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | - | 100.0% | 41.0 | 25.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 8 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 45.5% | - | 66.7% | 51.3 | 45.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 36 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 33.9% | - | 53.5% | 40.4 | 33.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-17 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-85 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-05-11 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 75-82 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |