Kahleah Copper
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Kahleah Copper. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / TEAM COOP | ESPN | 43 | 31.8 | 20.9 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 40 | 28.6 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Team USA | ESPN | 42 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART / Chicago Sky | ESPN | 33 | 30.9 | 18.8 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART / Chicago Sky | ESPN | 39 | 28.8 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / Team WNBA | ESPN | 30 | 29.8 | 14.5 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 23 | 31.4 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 36 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 36 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 34 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 32 | 16.2 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 7 | 34.7 | 17.9 | 7.9 | 2.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 31 | 33.2 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | ESPN | 10 | 32.7 | 15.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 39.5% | 34.0% | 78.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 35 games, 894.7 minutes, 1777.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.63 | 48 | 894 | 1806 | +30 | +0.9 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 42 | 32.3 | 21.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 15.9 | 9.5 | 45.3% | 31.2% | 78.8% | 56.9 | 51.0 |
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM COOP | 1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 40 | 28.6 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 13.2 | 6.1 | 43.6% | 35.7% | 86.8% | 55.1 | 50.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 41 | 31.6 | 20.3 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 8.4 | 43.1% | 32.2% | 80.2% | 54.1 | 48.8 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 58.3 | 58.3 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 32 | 31.4 | 18.9 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 15.2 | 8.7 | 45.3% | 39.7% | 77.4% | 55.5 | 51.4 |
| 2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 58.3% | 40.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 38 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 12.3 | 10.2 | 47.9% | 35.2% | 77.8% | 57.3 | 52.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% | - | 36.4 | 36.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 29 | 30.3 | 14.7 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 11.6 | 8.7 | 47.8% | 30.9% | 77.7% | 55.9 | 51.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 23 | 31.4 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 12.2 | 9.0 | 49.6% | 35.4% | 70.0% | 56.0 | 53.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 36 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 39.5% | 34.0% | 78.1% | 49.6 | 43.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 36 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 38.5% | 38.9% | 87.1% | 50.1 | 44.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 46.5% | 29.4% | 83.0% | 54.2 | 49.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 16.2 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 43.2% | 46.7% | 72.2% | 53.2 | 47.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-15 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 92-93 | 19 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-09-11 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 105-76 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-09-08 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 86-100 | 14 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-09-06 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 109-104 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-09-01 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 105-78 | 19 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-08-29 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 83-88 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-08-27 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 85-93 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-25 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 94-86 | 10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-23 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 85-78 | 14 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-20 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 87-83 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-18 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 85-100 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-08-16 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 91-81 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-11 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 81-84 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-08-09 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | W | 87-84 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-08-07 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 101-92 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-08-03 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 87-75 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-07-30 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 94-100 | 16 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-07-21 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 78-70 | 14 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -7.0 | - |
| 2019-07-17 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 77-76 | 18 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-07-14 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 89-79 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-07-12 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 99-83 | 19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-07-10 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 72-73 | 22 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-07-07 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 78-66 | 23 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-07-02 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 82-90 | 14 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-06-30 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 69-94 | 19 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-06-28 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 76-79 | 21 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-06-26 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 74-81 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-06-23 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 93-75 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-06-21 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 69-76 | 10 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-06-19 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 91-83 | 13 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-06-15 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 70-64 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-06-11 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 82-75 | 14 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-06-09 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 78-71 | 18 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-06-05 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 85-103 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-06-01 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 83-79 | 11 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-05-25 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 71-89 | 18 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |