Brittney Sykes
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for B. Sykes. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Toronto Tempo | ESPN | 18 | 28.7 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM CLARK / Seattle Storm / Washington Mystics | ESPN | 45 | 29.4 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 20 | 22.2 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 36 | 32.0 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 24 | 29.1 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 27 | 29.9 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 22 | 24.2 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 37 | 25.7 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 36 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 35 | 25.5 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 20 | 33.5 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 3.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 21 | 30.3 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 3 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 16 | 32.2 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 1.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 9 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 |
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 29.9 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 42.5% | 27.6% | 76.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 32 games, 1285.7 minutes, 2549.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.17 | 100 | 1285 | 2583 | +83 | +2.6 | +2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Toronto Tempo | 18 | 28.7 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 14.1 | 9.9 | 41.5% | 24.6% | 89.9% | 53.8 | 44.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 17 | 28.6 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 9.1 | 5.9 | 39.0% | 27.0% | 76.2% | 49.0 | 42.2 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 27 | 30.1 | 15.4 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 12.7 | 9.0 | 38.7% | 31.2% | 78.3% | 50.1 | 42.2 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM CLARK | 1 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 44.4% | 0.0% | - | 44.4 | 44.4 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 20 | 22.2 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 6.8 | 39.8% | 26.6% | 77.0% | 48.8 | 43.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 36 | 32.0 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 13.9 | 12.2 | 45.4% | 34.2% | 76.6% | 54.6 | 50.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 24 | 29.1 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 8.7 | 44.3% | 31.0% | 73.9% | 51.1 | 46.5 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 27 | 29.9 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 42.5% | 27.6% | 76.8% | 48.9 | 44.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 22 | 24.2 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 7.4 | 47.2% | 30.2% | 81.2% | 58.2 | 52.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 37 | 25.7 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 10.3 | 5.8 | 36.6% | 26.2% | 69.1% | 44.6 | 40.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 36 | 21.4 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 6.9 | 41.9% | 29.0% | 66.1% | 50.6 | 46.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 35 | 25.5 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 39.7% | 32.5% | 72.9% | 48.7 | 44.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-19 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 84-87 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-09-16 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 74-68 | 38 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-09-12 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 81-53 | 37 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-09-09 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 57-75 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-09-02 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 57-66 | 38 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-08-31 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 72-74 | 33 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-08-28 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 61-76 | 31 | 2-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-08-26 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 72-76 | 34 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-08-24 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 68-78 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-08-22 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 86-83 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-08-19 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 66-64 | 33 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-08-17 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 85-80 | 40 | 8-17 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-08-15 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 75-70 | 29 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-07-11 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 61-86 | 30 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-07-07 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 62-71 | 20 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-07-04 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 74-84 | 37 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-07-02 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 58-66 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-06-30 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 75-99 | 25 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-06-27 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 79-88 | 32 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-06-24 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 89-82 | 27 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-06-20 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 73-76 | 31 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-06-18 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 66-80 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-06-16 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 85-80 | 23 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-06-12 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 64-80 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-06-10 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 71-89 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-06-05 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 68-63 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-06-03 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 98-63 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |