Courtney Williams
Team: Connecticut Sun
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. Williams. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM SPOON / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 49 | 28.9 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 4.4 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM COLLIER / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 54 | 28.9 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 55 | 27.0 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 34 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 6.4 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 42 | 28.0 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / Team WNBA | ESPN | 27 | 33.4 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 20 | 30.4 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 3.1 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 45 | 29.4 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 34 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 5.8 | 2.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 38 | 25.5 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Connecticut Sun | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | South Florida Bulls | ESPN | 31 | 35.0 | 21.9 | 8.3 | 2.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | South Florida Bulls | ESPN | 10 | 37.2 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 2.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | South Florida Bulls | ESPN | 9 | 33.9 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 2.6 |
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 29.4 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 9.9 | 43.3% | 43.9% | 79.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 48 | 29.1 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 12.6 | 9.3 | 44.7% | 37.3% | 83.9% | 50.9 | 49.1 |
| 2026 | WNBA | TEAM SPOON | 1 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 45.5% | 33.3% | - | 54.5 | 54.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 53 | 29.1 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 42.6% | 37.2% | 83.9% | 49.1 | 47.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM COLLIER | 1 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 55.6% | 75.0% | - | 72.2 | 72.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 55 | 27.0 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 11.5 | 9.3 | 43.8% | 36.5% | 84.3% | 49.1 | 46.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 34 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 10.0 | 11.5 | 45.0% | 43.7% | 64.7% | 51.1 | 50.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 42 | 28.0 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 42.6% | 33.8% | 74.4% | 46.7 | 45.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 26 | 34.0 | 15.8 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 17.0 | 9.5 | 41.3% | 31.5% | 65.8% | 45.0 | 43.9 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 87.5% | - | 50.0% | 84.5 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 20 | 30.4 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 15.3 | 7.6 | 43.6% | 23.5% | 69.6% | 46.0 | 45.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 45 | 29.4 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 9.9 | 43.3% | 43.9% | 79.6% | 48.7 | 45.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 34 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 12.4 | 8.3 | 46.9% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.6 | 49.8 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 38 | 25.5 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 47.0% | 30.8% | 87.0% | 50.8 | 48.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 19 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 42.7% | 30.8% | 57.9% | 46.3 | 45.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.9 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 45 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-10 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 78-89 | 32 | 7-20 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-10-08 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 90-86 | 37 | 7-17 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-10-06 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 81-94 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-10-01 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 99-87 | 35 | 9-19 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-09-29 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 86-95 | 38 | 9-19 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-09-22 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 78-56 | 32 | 8-19 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-09-19 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 94-68 | 31 | 10-18 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-09-17 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 84-75 | 36 | 7-17 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-09-08 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 76-104 | 21 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-09-06 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 104-109 | 41 | 10-21 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 25.0 | - |
| 2019-09-04 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 102-72 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-08-30 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 94-84 | 36 | 10-19 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-08-27 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 89-70 | 35 | 8-16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-08-25 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 72-84 | 35 | 8-17 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-08-23 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 89-85 | 35 | 11-20 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-08-18 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 78-68 | 33 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-08-16 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 79-78 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-08-14 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 78-71 | 35 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-08-11 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 81-89 | 29 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-08-09 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 57-89 | 19 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-04 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 94-79 | 30 | 12-18 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-08-01 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 68-62 | 24 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-07-30 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 100-94 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-07-24 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 70-63 | 29 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-07-19 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 98-69 | 22 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-07-14 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 76-63 | 30 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-07-12 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 79-64 | 24 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-07-10 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 75-78 | 21 | 4-14 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-07-06 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 71-74 | 30 | 4-13 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-06-29 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 59-102 | 25 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-06-26 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 73-74 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-06-23 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 75-93 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-06-21 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 86-76 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-06-16 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 81-67 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-06-14 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 85-81 | 25 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-06-11 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 83-75 | 36 | 8-17 | 2-2 | 5-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-06-09 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 65-59 | 31 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-06-06 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 89-77 | 32 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-06-02 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | W | 80-74 | 34 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-05-31 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 70-77 | 28 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-05-28 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 88-77 | 28 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-05-25 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 84-69 | 28 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-05-19 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 98-79 | 24 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-05-14 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 67-71 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-05-13 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 100-66 | 17 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |