Alexis Prince
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Prince. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 3 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 3 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 4 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 22 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 36 | 29.0 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 2.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 22 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 36 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 4 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Baylor | ESPN | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2020
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 66.7% | 75.0% | - |
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.69 | 32 | 56 | 112 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2020.
Shot Chart — 2020
4/6 FG (66.7%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 73.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 48.7 | +51.3 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.7 | -38.7 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.0 | +15.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34.7 | +65.3 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 3 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 38.0 | 36.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -1.5 | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 3 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 66.7% | 75.0% | - | 91.7 | 91.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | - | 70.0 | 70.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 2 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 46.2% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 52.4 | 50.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 22 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 36.4% | 34.6% | 100.0% | 46.7 | 44.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-15 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 81-94 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-09-11 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 95-88 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-09-09 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 89-97 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |