Kelly Miller
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
Season Averages — 2004
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 30.9 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 39.6% | 42.7% | 87.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 13 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | -0.4 | 18.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 25.9 | 21.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 36 | 27.5 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 39.1% | 45.3% | 82.6% | 53.9 | 50.4 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 34 | 15.7 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 30.4% | 32.9% | 89.7% | 47.0 | 40.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 35 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 35.8% | 32.8% | 90.9% | 46.7 | 43.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 26.7 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 40.8% | 38.5% | 84.5% | 49.2 | 44.7 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 42 | 29.6 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 10.8 | 46.6% | 36.8% | 79.3% | 57.4 | 52.3 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 27 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 9.6 | 8.7 | 42.1% | 38.0% | 77.4% | 51.7 | 47.9 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 38 | 30.1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 41.0% | 36.6% | 82.6% | 53.6 | 48.7 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 30 | 30.9 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 39.6% | 42.7% | 87.5% | 50.6 | 47.0 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Charlotte | 30 | 13.3 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 39.1% | 34.1% | 75.8% | 48.5 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 60-80 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-09-13 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 70-76 | 32 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-09-10 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | L | 65-82 | 29 | 6-14 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-09-04 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 69-42 | 19 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-09-03 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 69-61 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-09-01 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 75-58 | 25 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-07-31 | @ | Houston Comets | L | 54-62 | 32 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-07-28 | vs | Charlotte Sting | L | 53-63 | 33 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-07-25 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | L | 62-71 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-24 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 56-71 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-22 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 54-59 | 35 | 6-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-07-19 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 51-82 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-07-14 | vs | Houston Comets | W | 70-62 | 32 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 5-5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2004-07-11 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 61-65 | 37 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-07-08 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 58-56 | 31 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2004-07-06 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 77-79 | 42 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2004-07-03 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 61-60 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-06-29 | @ | Detroit Shock | W | 69-68 | 38 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-06-26 | @ | Charlotte Sting | L | 37-46 | 29 | 2-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2004-06-25 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 71-67 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-06-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 58-63 | 34 | 3-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-19 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 70-65 | 32 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-06-16 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 63-50 | 34 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-06-12 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 68-72 | 38 | 5-15 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-11 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 72-68 | 31 | 5-12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-06-09 | vs | Detroit Shock | L | 79-83 | 35 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-01 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 79-60 | 36 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-05-28 | @ | Charlotte Sting | L | 41-63 | 30 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2004-05-23 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 67-68 | 27 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-05-21 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 69-67 | 33 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14.0 | - |