Coco Miller
Position: G
Season Averages — 2002
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2002
135/313 FG (43.1%), 300 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2002 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 53 | 62.3 | 62.5 | -0.2 | 16.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 54 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 17.3 |
| Mid-range left | 26 | 65 | 40.0 | 35.4 | +4.6 | 20.8 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 20 | 25.0 | 37.7 | -12.7 | 6.4 |
| Mid-range right | 23 | 50 | 46.0 | 34.3 | +11.7 | 16.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 37.0 | +23.0 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 38.1 | -21.4 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 36.5 | +18.0 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 36.7 | -9.4 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 35.0 | +3.1 | 6.7 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | -3.4 | 0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 10 | 14.0 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 29.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 34.3 | 32.4 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 28.6% | - | 50.0% | 31.7 | 28.6 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 39 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 41.3% | 32.0% | 53.8% | 45.7 | 44.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 36 | 11.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 38.4% | 21.7% | 82.9% | 46.0 | 41.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 35 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 41.7% | 32.1% | 88.5% | 49.8 | 45.3 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 36.4% | 28.3% | 66.7% | 41.0 | 39.8 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 29 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 41.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0 | 46.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 37 | 18.5 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 49.2% | 42.4% | 81.8% | 55.7 | 52.9 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 42.9% | 38.1% | 78.6% | 47.1 | 45.5 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 16.9 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 42.2% | 31.2% | 81.2% | 45.7 | 43.7 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 22 | 32.6 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.9 | 7.7 | 47.3% | 38.8% | 66.7% | 53.5 | 52.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
No recorded appearances in WNBA boxscores for 2002.