Marie Ferdinand-Harris
Position: G
Season Averages — 2002
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs — 2002
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2002.
Shot Chart — 2002
195/411 FG (47.4%), 396 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2002 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 91 | 139 | 65.5 | 62.5 | +3.0 | 33.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 26 | 70 | 37.1 | 40.9 | -3.8 | 17.0 |
| Mid-range left | 27 | 87 | 31.0 | 35.4 | -4.4 | 21.2 |
| Mid-range center | 17 | 26 | 65.4 | 37.7 | +27.7 | 6.3 |
| Mid-range right | 28 | 55 | 50.9 | 34.3 | +16.6 | 13.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | 0.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 20 | 20.0 | 36.5 | -16.5 | 4.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.7 | -16.7 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 35.0 | -18.3 | 1.5 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | -3.4 | 0.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 39 | 16.9 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 34.3% | 33.3% | 97.7% | 42.3 | 37.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 24.5 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 41.7% | 32.1% | 84.8% | 49.8 | 45.0 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 31 | 11.8 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 42.1% | 20.0% | 84.4% | 50.1 | 43.8 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 39 | 19.6 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 36.9% | 28.6% | 90.5% | 48.3 | 39.7 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 38 | 13.8 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 35.7% | 20.7% | 88.7% | 43.9 | 37.2 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 29 | 30.2 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 37.2% | 28.8% | 75.0% | 45.8 | 39.7 |
| 2005 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 62.5% | - | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 15 | 29.1 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 6.3 | 37.9% | 34.8% | 85.5% | 49.9 | 40.7 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 27 | 32.2 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.6 | 9.0 | 35.8% | 26.2% | 81.6% | 48.9 | 37.5 |
| 2003 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
No recorded appearances in WNBA boxscores for 2002.