Mason Docks
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | 24.9 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 39.5% | 35.0% | 73.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 609.1 minutes, 2180.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.13 | 742 | 603 | 2105 | +147 | +6.4 | +9.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.13 (#742) | SE 2.43 | Poss 2105 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.13 (#742) | Off +1.00 | Def +0.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.74 (#506) | PM/G +6.4 | PM/40 +9.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 0.649 (#2199) | Vec (+1.26, +0.98) | Norm 1.60 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD2 | Grand Valley State Lakers | 29 | 27.8 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 40.4% | 35.7% | 72.9% | 52.6 | 48.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Grand Valley State Lakers | 24 | 23.1 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 39.0% | 32.1% | 73.0% | 49.3 | 44.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Grand Valley State Lakers | 28 | 23.5 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 38.9% | 35.8% | 74.3% | 50.8 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
The latest season's 29 of 81 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Michigan Tech | L | 67-69 | 36 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | -3.0 |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Ashland | W | 59-45 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | -2.6 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Northern Mich. | W | 67-57 | 34 | 5-14 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Michigan Tech | W | 82-70 | 28 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +19.3 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | Davenport | W | 59-54 | 26 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Lake Superior St. | L | 95-105 | 35 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 12 | -11.4 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Saginaw Valley | L | 65-92 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | -26.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Wis.-Parkside | W | 73-57 | 28 | 5-10 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | +7.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Wayne St. (MI) | L | 68-70 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | -6.3 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Purdue Northwest | W | 85-76 | 28 | 7-11 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 19 | +5.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Michigan Tech | W | 55-46 | 30 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5.1 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Northern Mich. | W | 85-80 | 30 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +4.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Roosevelt | W | 87-69 | 28 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Wis.-Parkside | W | 77-67 | 26 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -6.6 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Davenport | W | 90-50 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | +2.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Purdue Northwest | W | 76-54 | 26 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | +18.6 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Wayne St. (MI) | W | 81-72 | 29 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Northern Mich. | L | 60-72 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -9.1 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Michigan Tech | W | 79-75 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | +18.2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Aquinas | W | 87-65 | 29 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Malone | L | 55-57 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | +6.4 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Saginaw Valley | L | 80-81 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Lake Superior St. | W | 85-79 | 33 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Grace Christian (MI) | W | 100-46 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Lewis | W | 89-73 | 29 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +7.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Sioux Falls | W | 77-73 | 30 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | -1.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Minnesota St. | W | 76-55 | 24 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | +14.7 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | UIndy | W | 75-66 | 29 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -7.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Ashland | W | 74-55 | 22 | 7-10 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +8.1 |