J. Parris
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 13.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 46.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 20 games, 241.5 minutes, 736.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 1415 | 241 | 736 | -61 | -3.0 | -10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.25 (#1415) | SE 3.00 | Poss 736 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.25 (#1415) | Off -0.28 | Def +0.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.29 (#3400) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 27 | 13.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 46.7% | 36.6 | 34.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 33 | 23.6 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 34.9% | 29.1% | 56.0% | 42.9 | 39.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Charleston | 8 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -0.5 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.9 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-05 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 54-72 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-02-28 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 51-76 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-26 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 39-62 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 65-66 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-02-14 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 51-70 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-02-12 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 56-71 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 51-56 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-02-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 47-72 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 60-79 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 42-61 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 64-80 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-01-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 50-70 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-18 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 56-72 | 19 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-01-11 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 62-84 | 11 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2010-01-04 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 49-61 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-12-30 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 67-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-28 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 62-72 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2009-12-22 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 55-66 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2009-12-20 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 52-70 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-12 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 72-88 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2009-12-06 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 51-55 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-12-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 61-70 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-11-30 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 56-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 58-72 | 14 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2009-11-18 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 38-75 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-11-14 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 67-74 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |