Trevor Ariza
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: Not Available
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 9 of 1115 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.2% | 35.1% | 73.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 24 games, 462.3 minutes, 915.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.07 | 469 | 461 | 926 | -61 | -2.5 | -5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.07 (#469) | SE 2.05 | Poss 927 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.07 (#469) | Off -0.71 | Def -0.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.66 (#426) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -5.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
30/90 FG (33.3%), 78 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2021-2022 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 65.3 | -2.1 | 21.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.3 | -40.3 | 1.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 38.4 | -21.7 | 13.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 38.2 | -15.1 | 14.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 26 | 23.1 | 34.1 | -11.0 | 28.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 34.3 | +40.7 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 35.3 | -2.0 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 9 of 1115 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 24 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 27.0% | 55.6% | 44.9 | 43.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | 30 | 28.0 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 8.9 | 41.1% | 35.0% | 77.3% | 54.2 | 51.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 21 | 33.4 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | - | 7.6 | - | 49.1% | 40.0% | 87.2% | 64.3 | 59.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.8% | 35.2% | 77.8% | 54.3 | 51.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 43 | 34.1 | 14.1 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 11.8 | 11.3 | 40.9% | 32.2% | 77.7% | 53.8 | 50.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 26 | 34.0 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.7 | 10.4 | 37.9% | 36.0% | 83.7% | 52.5 | 48.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 67 | 33.9 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 9.7 | 8.8 | 41.2% | 36.8% | 85.4% | 56.7 | 54.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 80 | 34.7 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 10.0 | 10.8 | 40.9% | 34.4% | 73.8% | 54.8 | 52.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 80 | 35.3 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 41.7% | 37.2% | 78.0% | 55.3 | 52.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 82 | 35.7 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 11.1 | 10.2 | 40.2% | 35.0% | 85.3% | 53.9 | 50.9 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 77 | 35.4 | 14.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 11.1 | 12.1 | 45.6% | 40.7% | 77.2% | 59.0 | 56.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 56 | 26.3 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 41.7% | 36.4% | 82.1% | 53.8 | 50.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 41 | 32.9 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 9.8 | 10.0 | 41.7% | 33.3% | 77.5% | 49.6 | 45.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 70 | 34.8 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 40.3% | 31.1% | 69.8% | 49.5 | 45.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 72 | 36.5 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 13.9 | 10.5 | 39.4% | 33.4% | 64.9% | 48.8 | 46.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 78 | 24.3 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 8.5 | 45.7% | 32.2% | 70.5% | 54.2 | 50.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 24 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 52.4% | 33.3% | 68.3% | 59.4 | 54.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 11 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 45.2% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 47.9 | 45.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 57 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 7.8 | 53.9% | 0.0% | 62.0% | 56.7 | 53.9 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 21 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 48.5 | 40.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | New York Knicks | 35 | 19.6 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 42.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 45.7 | 42.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | New York Knicks | 79 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 44.5% | 23.1% | 70.4% | 50.6 | 44.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2021-2022
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 9 of 1115 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 24 of 1115 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-01 | @ | UTA | L | 109-122 | 24 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -10.1 |
| 2022-03-29 | @ | DAL | L | 110-128 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | +5.1 |
| 2022-02-28 | vs | NOP | L | 95-123 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -8.3 |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | LAC | L | 102-105 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | UTA | W | 106-101 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | -6.5 |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | GSW | L | 115-117 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +7.4 |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | POR | L | 105-107 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | -2.2 |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | MIL | L | 116-131 | 19 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | -17.2 |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | NYK | W | 122-115 | 34 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | +8.2 |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | LAC | L | 110-111 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +13.1 |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | CHA | L | 114-117 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | +1.3 |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | MIA | L | 107-113 | 14 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | -7.8 |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | ORL | W | 116-105 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | +20.4 |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | IND | L | 104-111 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -5.9 |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | UTA | W | 101-95 | 27 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | -8.4 |
| 2022-01-16 | @ | DEN | L | 96-133 | 21 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | -22.1 |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | SAC | L | 116-125 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | -16.0 |
| 2022-01-10 | vs | MEM | L | 119-127 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | +17.4 |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | ATL | W | 134-118 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +8.2 |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | SAC | W | 122-114 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -10.8 |
| 2022-01-03 | vs | MIN | W | 108-103 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | -9.9 |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | POR | W | 139-106 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | +4.3 |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | PHX | L | 90-108 | 20 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | -3.8 |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | CHI | L | 110-115 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +0.3 |