Anderson Varejao
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: Not Available
Season Averages — 2013-2014
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18.1 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 9.7 | +2.7 | +8 | +5.9 | 53.3% | - | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | CLE | 5 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 32.6 | 25.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | GSW | 1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | CLE | 3 | 18.1 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 9.7 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.7 | 53.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | CLE | 28 | 32.2 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 13.8 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 63.4% | 55.9 | 53.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | CLE | 58 | 28.1 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 11.8 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 66.4% | 60.6 | 58.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | CLE | 75 | 28.5 | 8.7 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 61.0% | 56.1 | 53.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | CLE | 47 | 27.4 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 48.7 | 46.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | CLE | 26 | 24.4 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 10.8 | 50.4% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 54.6 | 50.4 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | CLE | 47 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 52.1% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 53.8 | 52.1 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | CLE | 53 | 16.1 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 51.1% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 53.3 | 51.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG