M. Ford
Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G
Season Averages — 2006-2007
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 31.4 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 44.8% | 55.0% | 55.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 29 | 28.6 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 41.2% | 35.9% | 69.1% | 53.1 | 48.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 28 | 21.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 31.3% | 28.0% | 78.9% | 44.1 | 39.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 5 | 31.4 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 44.8% | 55.0% | 55.6% | 63.7 | 63.8 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 25 | 24.6 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 37.7% | 34.2% | 64.5% | 49.9 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-02-26 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 73-62 | 37 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | - |
| 2007-02-24 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 72-56 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2007-02-22 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 73-72 | 33 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | - |
| 2007-02-17 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 54-57 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2007-02-15 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 81-74 | 33 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 6 | - |