Sebastian Telfair
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 564 | 21.5 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 39.0% | 31.9% | 77.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 7 games, 120.0 minutes, 237.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.06 | 141 | 120 | 237 | +7 | +1.0 | +2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 16 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 36.8% | 30.0% | 70.6% | 47.9 | 44.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 13 | 14.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 29.0% | 27.0% | 83.3% | 41.6 | 37.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 46 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 38.1% | 38.1% | 77.2% | 50.5 | 46.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 60 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 41.2% | 31.4% | 79.1% | 49.5 | 46.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 37 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 40.2% | 35.9% | 73.3% | 49.7 | 46.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 4 | 19.3 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 45.7% | 22.2% | 83.3% | 51.8 | 48.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | LA Clippers | 39 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 40.4% | 23.4% | 77.4% | 47.0 | 43.7 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 75 | 27.9 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 6.0 | 38.3% | 34.6% | 81.9% | 48.1 | 43.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 60 | 32.2 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 7.5 | 40.1% | 28.1% | 74.3% | 46.2 | 43.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 78 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 37.1% | 28.9% | 81.8% | 45.8 | 41.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 68 | 24.1 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 39.4% | 35.2% | 74.3% | 49.1 | 44.4 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 68 | 19.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 39.3% | 24.6% | 78.9% | 47.1 | 41.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2014-2015
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 16 of 564 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-11-26 | vs | UTA | W | 97-82 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-11-23 | vs | GSW | L | 86-91 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-11-21 | vs | BKN | L | 92-94 | 14 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-11-19 | @ | DEN | L | 100-107 | 29 | 7-7 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2014-11-18 | @ | UTA | L | 81-98 | 9 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-11-16 | vs | HOU | L | 65-69 | 21 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-11-14 | vs | DET | L | 89-96 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2014-11-12 | @ | BOS | W | 109-94 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-11-11 | @ | MIL | L | 78-85 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2014-11-09 | vs | SAC | W | 101-93 | 17 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-11-07 | vs | MEM | L | 89-91 | 18 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-11-04 | @ | TOR | L | 88-100 | 27 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-11-03 | @ | BKN | L | 85-116 | 34 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2014-11-01 | vs | DEN | W | 102-91 | 38 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2014-10-30 | @ | LAC | L | 90-93 | 37 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2014-10-29 | @ | POR | L | 89-106 | 15 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.0 | - |