Emeka Okafor
Team: NOP
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 21 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 8.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
48/94 FG (51.1%), 96 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 31 | 51 | 60.8 | 63.2 | -2.4 | 54.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 39.9 | -3.5 | 23.4 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 39.8 | +10.2 | 8.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 42.5 | -9.2 | 3.2 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 40.2 | -0.2 | 10.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 8 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 47.1% | - | 100.0% | 51.9 | 47.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 18 | 25.2 | 10.5 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 46.1% | - | 61.4% | 49.2 | 46.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 67 | 31.6 | 10.4 | 9.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 13.9 | 57.2% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 58.5 | 57.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 62 | 28.9 | 10.5 | 8.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 12.8 | 52.9% | - | 58.4% | 55.0 | 52.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Charlotte | 78 | 32.7 | 13.3 | 10.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 15.1 | 56.2% | - | 59.3% | 58.2 | 56.2 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Charlotte | 79 | 33.1 | 13.8 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 10.4 | 15.5 | 53.6% | - | 56.8% | 55.4 | 53.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Charlotte | 11 | 29.7 | 11.9 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 9.4 | 14.2 | 47.6% | - | 64.7% | 52.2 | 47.6 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Charlotte | 24 | 33.5 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 41.0% | - | 65.3% | 46.0 | 41.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Charlotte | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-09 | @ | LAC | W | 113-100 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | @ | PHX | W | 122-103 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-04-04 | vs | MEM | W | 123-95 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | vs | OKC | L | 104-109 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-30 | @ | CLE | L | 102-107 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-27 | vs | POR | L | 103-107 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-03-24 | @ | HOU | L | 91-114 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-22 | vs | LAL | W | 128-125 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |