Corey Bloom
Team: Louisiana
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 28.4% | 23.4% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 6 games, 65.2 minutes, 193.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.48 | 1931 | 65 | 193 | +5 | +0.8 | +3.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.48 (#1931) | SE 3.74 | Poss 194 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.48 (#1931) | Off -0.59 | Def +0.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.58 (#1694) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +3.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Louisiana | 8 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 38.7% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 53.5 | 50.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Louisiana | 20 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 23.1% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 38.1 | 29.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Louisiana | 23 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 28.1% | 50.0% | 45.6 | 44.9 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Houston | 21 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 22.5% | 20.7% | 71.4% | 36.8 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 8 of 72 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-28 | vs | Centenary (LA) Ladie | L | 68-73 | 12 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-12-23 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 69-84 | 16 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2009-12-21 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 70-73 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-19 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 68-60 | 17 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-01 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 58-66 | 14 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 58-60 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-24 | vs | Mobile Rams | L | 64-68 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-16 | vs | Louisiana Christian | W | 90-68 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |