J. Williams
Team: Minnesota
Position: C
Season Averages — 2004-2005
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 100.0% | 0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 18 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.3 | 35.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 32 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 46.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 47.0 | 46.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 8 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.5 | 44.4 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 25 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 57.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 53.8 | 57.7 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | Minnesota Golden Gophers | 2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 104.2 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-29 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 94-59 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2004-12-22 | vs | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 85-67 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |