Matt Nunez
Team: Missouri Western
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.0% | - | 57.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 7 games, 35.8 minutes, 113.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.16 | 1624 | 35 | 113 | +9 | +1.3 | +10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.16 (#1624) | SE 4.01 | Poss 113 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.16 (#1624) | Off -0.37 | Def +0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.96 (#1321) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +10.1 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Missouri Western | 10 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 66.7% | - | 66.7% | 70.9 | 66.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Missouri Western | 8 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 45.5% | - | 0.0% | 43.7 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
The latest season's 10 of 18 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Newman | W | 82-78 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Haskell | W | 96-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Washburn | L | 52-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | Central Mo. | W | 81-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Neb.-Kearney | W | 83-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Washburn | L | 74-92 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Kansas Christian | W | 114-60 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Augustana (SD) | W | 82-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-03 | vs | St. Cloud St. | W | 80-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2024-11-01 | @ | Lubbock Christian | L | 48-88 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |