Vance Jackson
Team: New Mexico Lobos
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | East Carolina Pirates | 20 | 31.2 | 13.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 17.4 | 33.9% | 29.4% | 90.0% | 221.0 | 42.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Arkansas Razorbacks | 7 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 43.8% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 59.2 | 59.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 1 | 28.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.4 | 22.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 5 | 29.8 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.8 | 17.2 | 51.9% | 39.3% | 66.7% | 64.3 | 62.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UConn Huskies | 8 | 25.0 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 44.2% | 50.0% | 81.0% | 64.1 | 58.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-11 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 59-82 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - |