Mo Williams
Team: Milwaukee Bucks
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Williams. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 40 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 5 | 25.4 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 27 | 30.8 | 17.2 | 2.8 | 6.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 74 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UAB | ESPN | 28 | 25.6 | 8.4 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 46 | 30.8 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 6.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UAB | ESPN | 33 | 26.6 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 52 | 28.3 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UAB | ESPN | 29 | 23.7 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | 22 | 32.9 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 5.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 33 | 29.5 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 7.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UAB | ESPN | 17 | 8.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 50 | 33.7 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 5.7 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 75 | 34.7 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 63 | 36.6 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 6.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 20 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 57 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 79 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | 57 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Season Averages — 2006-2007
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 14.0 | 9.4 | -6.3 | -126 | -7.1 | 43.9% | 32.8% | 84.6% |
Model Outputs — 2006-2007
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA for 2006-2007.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 40 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 43.1% | 35.4% | 90.5% | 52.4 | 49.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Charlotte | 27 | 30.8 | 17.2 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 15.3 | 9.0 | 39.0% | 33.7% | 89.2% | 51.2 | 46.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 5 | 25.4 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 10.6 | 45.5% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 62.6 | 56.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 74 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 9.1 | 5.9 | 41.7% | 36.9% | 87.6% | 50.7 | 47.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 46 | 30.8 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 43.0% | 38.3% | 88.2% | 51.9 | 48.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | LA Clippers | 52 | 28.3 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 42.6% | 38.9% | 90.0% | 53.0 | 50.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | LA Clippers | 22 | 32.9 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12.2 | 9.1 | 42.2% | 39.8% | 88.0% | 55.6 | 50.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 33 | 29.5 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 12.9 | 8.9 | 39.3% | 27.6% | 83.7% | 47.8 | 43.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 50 | 33.7 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 12.0 | 10.8 | 43.1% | 40.1% | 89.0% | 57.2 | 52.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 75 | 34.7 | 18.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 13.7 | 10.6 | 48.1% | 44.9% | 91.2% | 60.4 | 56.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 63 | 36.6 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 48.2% | 38.1% | 85.6% | 57.0 | 53.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 20 | 35.3 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 14.0 | 9.4 | 43.9% | 32.8% | 84.6% | 49.2 | 47.3 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 57 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 42.7% | 38.4% | 85.0% | 52.0 | 48.5 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 79 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 9.2 | 8.7 | 43.9% | 32.3% | 85.0% | 50.5 | 46.1 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 57 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 38.0% | 25.6% | 78.6% | 43.3 | 39.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-04-18 | @ | CLE | L | 96-109 | 28 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2007-04-16 | vs | ATL | W | 102-96 | 40 | 11-20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 18.0 | - |
| 2007-04-14 | vs | CHA | L | 92-113 | 36 | 7-16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2007-04-11 | vs | IND | L | 98-104 | 42 | 10-22 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2007-04-09 | vs | ORL | L | 94-117 | 29 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2007-04-07 | vs | NYK | L | 113-118 | 38 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2007-04-03 | vs | NOK | L | 101-119 | 23 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-04-01 | vs | WAS | L | 107-121 | 38 | 11-18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 14.0 | - |
| 2007-03-30 | @ | CHA | L | 81-97 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2007-03-28 | @ | DAL | L | 103-105 | 37 | 7-21 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2007-03-25 | vs | DET | L | 95-121 | 29 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2007-03-21 | vs | LAC | L | 103-104 | 37 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2007-03-17 | vs | CHA | W | 97-91 | 41 | 5-15 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2007-03-15 | vs | SAS | W | 101-90 | 15 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2007-03-12 | vs | TOR | L | 93-108 | 43 | 6-15 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2007-03-07 | vs | LAL | W | 110-90 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2007-03-05 | @ | ORL | L | 81-99 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2007-03-04 | vs | CHI | L | 121-126 | 48 | 7-19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-03-02 | @ | TOR | W | 94-81 | 42 | 5-17 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2007-02-27 | vs | GSW | W | 122-101 | 38 | 8-16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 19.0 | - |