A. Love
Team: Central Methodist
Position: F
Season Averages — 2007-2008
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 37.5 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Central Methodist | 2 | 37.5 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 55.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-30 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 63-76 | 38 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2007-12-15 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 65-73 | 37 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 19.0 | - |