Aidan Phelan
Team: St. Lawrence
Season Averages — 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 38.0% | 27.9% | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 21 games, 151.7 minutes, 1401.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.83 | 2126 | 476 | 1537 | +15 | +0.7 | +4.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.83 (#2126) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.83 (#2126) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.07 (#1745) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +4.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 8.467 (#718) | Vec (-3.10, +1.40) | Norm 3.40 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | St. Lawrence | 19 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 38.0% | 27.9% | 69.8% | 49.7 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Rensselaer | L | 58-62 | 25 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | - |
| 2026-02-24 | vs | Ithaca | W | 72-64 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Union (NY) | W | 74-58 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | Rensselaer | L | 48-56 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Skidmore | L | 54-57 | 30 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Hobart | W | 70-65 | 28 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | RIT | W | 75-60 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -14.3 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Skidmore | W | 75-66 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +7.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Vassar | L | 44-70 | 19 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +4.2 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Bard | W | 81-80 | 25 | 4-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | -8.1 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | WPI | L | 66-72 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -10.4 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Rensselaer | L | 62-65 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | +0.3 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Union (NY) | L | 68-72 | 20 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +12.0 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | SUNY Poly | L | 51-64 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | -2.8 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | St. John Fisher | L | 52-61 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +2.2 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Nazareth | L | 58-69 | 21 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | +0.2 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Plattsburgh St. | W | 87-79 | 21 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | -8.8 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Oswego St. | L | 83-92 | 17 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +16.3 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | SUNY Geneseo | W | 80-72 | 20 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +5.3 |