Matt Christian
Team: King's (PA)
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 40.7% | 39.8% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD3 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | King's (PA) | 21 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 40.7% | 39.8% | 83.3% | 55.4 | 53.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Lebanon Valley | L | 77-79 | 26 | 7-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Stevens | L | 89-93 | 15 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | FDU-Florham | W | 74-73 | 20 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | DeSales | L | 66-75 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Arcadia | L | 53-76 | 17 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Misericordia | L | 64-84 | 20 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Delaware Valley | L | 81-108 | 13 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Stevens | L | 67-87 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | FDU-Florham | W | 84-80 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Lebanon Valley | L | 87-88 | 30 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Scranton | L | 68-88 | 24 | 7-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Moravian | L | 67-94 | 16 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Marywood | L | 98-101 | 23 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | W | 106-99 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Lycoming | L | 78-98 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | SUNY Oneonta | W | 100-88 | 19 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Muhlenberg | L | 61-65 | 16 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Notre Dame (MD) | L | 78-97 | 15 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Susquehanna | L | 60-96 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Wilkes | L | 68-79 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Penn College | W | 95-65 | 17 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | - |