K.J. Walton
Team: Missouri Tigers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22.0 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 30.8% | 0% | 38.5% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +1.07 | 518 | 213 | 641 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +1.07 (#518) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.07 (#518) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.07 (#518) | - |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 7.824 (#1161) | Vec (-2.73, +0.09) | Norm 2.73 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Akron Zips | 2 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 63.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.0 | 63.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Ball State Cardinals | 3 | 28.0 | 16.0 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 11.0 | 9.3 | 60.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 65.7 | 60.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ball State Cardinals | 2 | 22.0 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 8.0 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.7 | 30.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Ball State Cardinals | 5 | 25.0 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 10.0 | 58.7% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 62.0 | 58.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Missouri Tigers | 5 | 18.8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 46.4% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 46.0 | 48.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Missouri Tigers | 8 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 72.7% | 67.4 | 42.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-25 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 61-46 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 57-59 | 32 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | - |