Kendrick Perkins
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: Not Available
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 783 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 39 games, 1296.0 minutes, 2566.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 39 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.37 | 332 | 1296 | 2566 | -147 | -3.8 | -4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
1/2 FG (50.0%), 2 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 63.2 | -63.2 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 39.9 | +60.1 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 39.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 783 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 1 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 52.1 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 37 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 53.3% | - | 44.0% | 52.9 | 53.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 17 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 48.8% | - | 50.0% | 49.4 | 48.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 51 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 44.1% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 46.1 | 44.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 62 | 19.5 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 45.1% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 47.4 | 45.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 78 | 25.1 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 7.8 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 47.9 | 45.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 65 | 26.8 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 48.9% | - | 65.2% | 52.8 | 48.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 17 | 25.2 | 5.1 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 9.4 | 49.3% | - | 53.1% | 51.1 | 49.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 78 | 27.6 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 12.0 | 60.2% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 61.3 | 60.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 76 | 29.6 | 8.5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 11.7 | 57.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 59.1 | 57.7 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 78 | 24.5 | 6.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 62.3% | 63.2 | 61.5 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 72 | 21.9 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 49.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 51.8 | 49.1 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 68 | 19.6 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 51.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 54.8 | 51.5 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 60 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 47.1% | - | 63.8% | 51.5 | 47.1 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 10 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 53.3% | - | 66.7% | 58.0 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2017-2018
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 783 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 783 career games; each season's games are under its link above.