Rachel Banham
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Rachel Banham. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 42 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 47 | 24.0 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun / Chicago Sky | ESPN | 38 | 16.0 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 14.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 28 | 18.9 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 23 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 24 | 17.2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 36 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 37 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 34 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 17 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 5 | 34.6 | 31.2 | 4.8 | 4.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 7 | 40.4 | 23.9 | 2.9 | 3.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 5 | 0.0 | 19.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Minnesota Golden Gophers | ESPN | 9 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
Season Averages — 2023
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 14.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 37.1% | 36.5% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 35 games, 795.6 minutes, 1579.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.09 | 33 | 795 | 1594 | +151 | +4.3 | +7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 42 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 38.0% | 34.7% | 78.3% | 52.6 | 50.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 47 | 24.0 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 38.4% | 35.8% | 88.1% | 54.4 | 51.1 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 16 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 34.6% | 38.2% | 70.0% | 49.4 | 48.1 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 22 | 13.1 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 38.0% | 38.2% | 90.0% | 53.4 | 51.4 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 28 | 14.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 37.1% | 36.5% | 78.6% | 50.3 | 48.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 28 | 18.9 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 45.2% | 39.4% | 84.6% | 59.9 | 57.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 23 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 42.0% | 41.5% | 75.0% | 55.0 | 54.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 24 | 17.2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 42.9% | 44.6% | 81.0% | 56.2 | 53.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 36 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 76.2% | 44.9 | 42.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 37 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 42.5% | 39.1% | 87.5% | 58.9 | 54.2 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 34 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 32.2% | 29.2% | 81.0% | 44.5 | 40.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 17 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 38.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 52.1 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-20 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 75-90 | 20 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-09-17 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 82-75 | 16 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-09-13 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 60-90 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-09-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 72-87 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-09-08 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 87-92 | 8 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-09-03 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 86-73 | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-09-01 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 91-85 | 19 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-08-29 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 72-83 | 12 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-08-26 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 76-111 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-08-24 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 90-81 | 11 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-08-22 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 91-86 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-08-20 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 74-88 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-08-18 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 78-70 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-08-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 73-91 | 20 | 6-11 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-08-08 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 88-79 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-07-12 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 67-107 | 27 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-07-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 89-113 | 16 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-07-07 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 75-64 | 9 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-07-05 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 90-83 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-07-01 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 86-76 | 15 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-06-29 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 99-97 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-06-27 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 104-93 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-06-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 68-89 | 18 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-06-20 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 67-61 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-06-18 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 62-93 | 21 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-06-16 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 77-72 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-06-11 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 91-86 | 11 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-06-09 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 69-71 | 14 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |