Nick Collison
Team: OKC
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 34 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 2.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
8/13 FG (61.5%), 16 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 63.2 | +0.4 | 84.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 39.9 | +10.1 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 39.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | 20.0% | 22.7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 2 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 71.4% | 0.0% | - | 71.4 | 71.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 2 | 21.4 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 80.0% | - | - | 80.0 | 80.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 4 | 23.8 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 38.1% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 43.1 | 40.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 6 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 49.5 | 47.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 19 | 21.0 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 55.1% | 0.0% | 72.0% | 58.8 | 55.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 20 | 21.4 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 57.5% | 0.0% | 76.2% | 60.5 | 57.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 67 | 21.6 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 56.5% | - | 74.6% | 59.9 | 56.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 59 | 21.5 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 8.1 | 58.3% | 25.0% | 69.1% | 61.3 | 58.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 68 | 26.1 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.1 | 10.5 | 56.3% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 59.5 | 56.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 77 | 28.6 | 9.8 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 12.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 53.4 | 50.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 27 | 30.7 | 8.9 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 11.6 | 49.5% | 0.0% | 80.3% | 55.1 | 49.5 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 63 | 22.4 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 8.1 | 52.6% | 0.0% | 71.8% | 55.8 | 52.6 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | 82 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 53.7% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 57.0 | 53.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.