Nick Masterson
Team: Kennesaw State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 35.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 2 | 35.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 118.2 | 43.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 1 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 62.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 88.9 | 87.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 4 | 24.8 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 44.1 | 42.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State Owls | 2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | -2.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-13 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 53-82 | 40 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 79-98 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | - |