Natalie Achonwa
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Natalie Achonwa. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 20 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 18 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 18 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 33 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 36 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 36 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 27 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 35 | 15.5 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | ESPN | 33 | 25.4 | 14.9 | 7.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | ESPN | 29 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 9.3 | 2.4 |
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 49.0% | 0.0% | 86.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 20 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 51.1% | 0.0% | 91.3% | 56.6 | 51.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 18 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 49.0% | 0.0% | 86.4% | 56.9 | 49.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 18 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 49.6% | 0.0% | 81.2% | 54.2 | 49.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 33 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 8.6 | 47.8% | 23.1% | 91.4% | 55.1 | 48.4 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 36 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 11.1 | 52.0% | - | 79.2% | 57.4 | 52.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 36 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 54.8% | - | 78.8% | 59.4 | 54.8 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 27 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 53.7% | - | 67.7% | 57.0 | 53.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 35 | 15.5 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 53.1% | - | 71.8% | 57.3 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-26 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 76-89 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-09-19 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 83-77 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-09-17 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 92-73 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-09-12 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 90-80 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-09-10 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 89-72 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-09-08 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 81-102 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-09-04 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 93-75 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-09-02 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 66-57 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-08-31 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 74-66 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-08-24 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 76-70 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-08-21 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 101-95 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-08-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 71-82 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-08-17 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 60-72 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-08-15 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 88-78 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-06-12 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 80-64 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-06-08 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 81-85 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-06-06 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 100-80 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-06-04 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 86-84 | 11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |