Alicia DeVaughn
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. DeVaughn. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Season Averages — 2014
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 20.0% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2014
2/10 FG (20.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2014 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 66.8 | -66.8 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 41.4 | -41.4 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.5 | +62.5 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.2 | -2.9 | 30.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 31.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.2 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 16.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 20.0% | - | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.