Skylar Diggins-Smith
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 26.3 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 32.2% | 23.2% | 83.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 32 games, 1137.0 minutes, 2259.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.95 | 33 | 1137 | 2296 | +140 | +4.4 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 20 | 28.4 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 11.3 | 10.1 | 39.2% | 37.1% | 75.8% | 51.3 | 44.9 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 47 | 31.0 | 15.5 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 11.2 | 42.3% | 38.6% | 78.6% | 53.7 | 48.4 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM COLLIER | 1 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 28.0 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 61.9 | 56.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 44 | 31.4 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 12.7 | 11.3 | 42.2% | 29.3% | 86.5% | 52.1 | 46.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 25 | 33.9 | 19.8 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 16.3 | 13.5 | 42.0% | 28.8% | 84.0% | 52.6 | 45.9 |
| 2022 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 29 | 32.7 | 17.5 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 12.9 | 45.3% | 37.4% | 80.4% | 58.6 | 52.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 28.6% | 33.3% | - | 35.7 | 35.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 24 | 31.1 | 17.6 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 45.5% | 38.0% | 90.0% | 60.4 | 53.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 36 | 32.5 | 16.9 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 13.8 | 11.4 | 39.8% | 29.0% | 83.8% | 52.4 | 45.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Parker | 1 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 63.6% | 42.9% | - | 77.3 | 77.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 36 | 33.9 | 18.2 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 13.5 | 13.2 | 41.8% | 34.7% | 89.2% | 56.2 | 47.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 37.5% | 40.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 27 | 28.4 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 10.7 | 6.6 | 39.0% | 29.9% | 78.8% | 50.7 | 42.9 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 10 | 31.1 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 13.7 | 10.8 | 41.6% | 46.7% | 92.2% | 54.9 | 46.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 37 | 34.2 | 20.6 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 16.1 | 11.2 | 43.5% | 30.2% | 84.7% | 54.2 | 46.7 |
| 2014 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 27.0 | 27.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 55.6% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 68.3 | 66.7 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 26.3 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 32.2% | 23.2% | 83.0% | 42.7 | 35.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-14 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 73-85 | 30 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-09-08 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 98-65 | 34 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-09-06 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 70-74 | 35 | 1-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-09-01 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 93-88 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-08-30 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | L | 65-74 | 32 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-08-25 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 88-90 | 25 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-08-23 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 73-67 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-08-20 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 86-89 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-08-16 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 83-77 | 20 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-08-11 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 56-77 | 24 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 6-7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-08-09 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 67-70 | 17 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-08-04 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 65-69 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-08-02 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 96-89 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-07-25 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 60-71 | 22 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -4.0 | - |
| 2013-07-21 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 90-63 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-07-19 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 64-58 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2013-07-13 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 75-86 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-07-11 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 78-94 | 31 | 7-13 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-07-02 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 69-88 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-06-30 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 61-84 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-06-28 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 69-80 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-06-23 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 79-88 | 28 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-06-22 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-70 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-06-20 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 83-74 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-06-16 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 103-108 | 34 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-06-14 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 74-83 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2013-06-08 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 69-76 | 35 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-06-07 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 67-58 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-06-02 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 71-92 | 28 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-05-31 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 76-78 | 42 | 2-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-05-27 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 90-95 | 42 | 4-15 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-05-25 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 81-98 | 34 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-05-17 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 59-63 | 27 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2013-05-09 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 58-72 | 23 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |