Tayler Hill
Team: Washington Mystics
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Hill. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 5 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Dallas Wings | ESPN | 20 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 19 | 25.3 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 33 | 29.1 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 38 | 18.6 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 6 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 39 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 10 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 4.2 | 2.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 27 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 23 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 3.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | ESPN | 32 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
Season Averages — 2014
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.5 | 6.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 5 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 26.7% | 14.3% | 80.0% | 37.8 | 30.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 7 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 28.9% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 38.1 | 36.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 13 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 28.2% | 28.6% | 91.7% | 44.0 | 35.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 19 | 25.3 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 28.7% | 93.8% | 52.0 | 42.3 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 29.1 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 35.6% | 35.2% | 82.9% | 51.6 | 43.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 38 | 18.6 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 35.5% | 32.9% | 73.7% | 48.1 | 44.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 6 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.5 | 6.7% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 15.7 | 10.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 39 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 32.7% | 33.9% | 83.8% | 48.5 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-23 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 76-81 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-08-16 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 61-73 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-08-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 71-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-08-13 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 69-72 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2014-08-08 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 74-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-08-05 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 79-46 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |