Amar'e Stoudemire
Team: MIA
Season Averages — 2015-2016
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 21 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 1.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shot Chart — 2015-2016
62/96 FG (64.6%), 124 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2015-2016 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 45 | 59 | 76.3 | 61.3 | +15.0 | 61.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 40.3 | +9.7 | 14.6 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 39.2 | -2.8 | 11.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.3 | -7.0 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 39.3 | +16.3 | 9.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Miami Heat | 1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 3 | 20.6 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 9.7 | 58.1% | - | 58.3% | 59.3 | 58.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | New York Knicks | 5 | 28.8 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 12.2 | 61.9% | - | 81.8% | 67.7 | 61.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | New York Knicks | 6 | 28.9 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 12.7 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 58.5 | 57.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | New York Knicks | 74 | 36.6 | 24.8 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 18.8 | 16.2 | 49.4% | 43.5% | 79.0% | 55.8 | 49.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 61 | 34.6 | 23.8 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 16.0 | 17.1 | 55.0% | 20.0% | 78.0% | 61.0 | 55.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 51 | 37.5 | 21.8 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 14.4 | 16.9 | 54.0% | 42.9% | 83.4% | 61.8 | 54.2 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 78 | 33.9 | 25.2 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 15.4 | 21.0 | 58.9% | 16.1% | 80.4% | 65.6 | 59.1 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 26 | 33.3 | 19.9 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 13.8 | 16.4 | 54.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 59.5 | 54.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 3 | 16.8 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 9.0 | 6.7 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 42.0 | 33.3 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 79 | 36.1 | 25.9 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 55.9% | 18.8% | 73.1% | 61.6 | 56.0 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 55 | 36.8 | 20.6 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 15.7 | 14.9 | 47.5% | 20.0% | 71.3% | 53.6 | 47.6 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 21 | 29.8 | 14.0 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 10.3 | 12.4 | 50.2% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 54.7 | 50.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.