Jamaal Tinsley
Team: UTA
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 545 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 545 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 8 | 13.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 20.0% | 6.7% | - | 22.5 | 22.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 66 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 36.8% | 30.7% | 69.2% | 46.7 | 45.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Utah Jazz | 37 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 40.4% | 27.0% | 76.5% | 46.1 | 44.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 38 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 37.1% | 17.9% | 81.5% | 43.8 | 39.6 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 37 | 32.8 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 11.5 | 10.6 | 38.4% | 30.5% | 69.9% | 46.1 | 42.9 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 72 | 31.2 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 12.3 | 9.9 | 38.9% | 31.6% | 72.0% | 46.5 | 42.4 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 41 | 26.8 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 7.1 | 40.7% | 23.5% | 63.7% | 45.7 | 42.9 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 40 | 32.5 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 13.1 | 11.8 | 41.8% | 37.2% | 74.4% | 51.8 | 47.3 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 73 | 30.7 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 10.5 | 39.6% | 27.7% | 71.4% | 46.8 | 43.7 |
| 2001-2002 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 80 | 30.5 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 9.5 | 10.6 | 38.0% | 24.0% | 70.4% | 44.6 | 40.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2013-2014
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 545 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 8 of 545 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-11-11 | vs | DEN | L | 81-100 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-11-09 | @ | TOR | L | 91-115 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-11-08 | @ | CHI | L | 73-97 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-11-06 | @ | BOS | L | 87-97 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-11-05 | @ | BKN | L | 88-104 | 10 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-11-02 | vs | HOU | L | 93-104 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-11-01 | @ | PHX | L | 84-87 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-10-30 | vs | OKC | L | 98-101 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |