DeSagana Diop
Team: Charlotte
Season Averages — 2009-2010
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.6 | +0.8 | +19 | +3.0 | 53.6% | - | 22.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Charlotte | 18 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7 | 33.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Charlotte | 5 | 11.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Charlotte | 15 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 33.3% | - | 22.2% | 32.2 | 33.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Charlotte | 23 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 53.6% | - | 22.2% | 50.1 | 53.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Charlotte | 39 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 46.4% | - | 25.8% | 44.5 | 46.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 33 | 13.2 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 36.4% | - | 41.4% | 38.4 | 36.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 25 | 14.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 43.3% | - | 42.9% | 44.2 | 43.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 50 | 17.4 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 58.4% | - | 60.0% | 59.7 | 58.4 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 27 | 21.2 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 51.6% | - | 56.5% | 53.4 | 51.6 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 76 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 49.3% | 50.0% | 55.9% | 52.1 | 49.6 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 39 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1 | 29.0 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 56 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 38.8% | - | 60.0% | 40.4 | 38.8 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 80 | 11.8 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 35.1% | - | 36.7% | 35.6 | 35.1 |
| 2001-2002 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 18 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.4% | - | 20.0% | 40.1 | 41.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-16 | vs | NJN | L | 94-103 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-06 | vs | NOH | L | 99-104 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-03 | @ | LAL | L | 97-99 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2010-02-01 | @ | POR | L | 79-98 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-26 | @ | PHX | W | 114-109 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-01-25 | @ | DEN | L | 93-104 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | ORL | L | 95-106 | 21 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2010-01-22 | @ | ATL | L | 89-103 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-01-20 | vs | MIA | W | 104-65 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-01-18 | vs | SAC | W | 105-103 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-16 | vs | PHX | W | 125-99 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2010-01-15 | vs | SAS | W | 92-76 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-12 | vs | HOU | W | 102-94 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-09 | vs | MEM | W | 89-87 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-01-05 | vs | CHI | W | 113-108 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-01-03 | @ | CLE | W | 91-88 | 27 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | MIA | W | 107-97 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-12-30 | @ | TOR | L | 103-107 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-12-28 | vs | MIL | W | 94-84 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-12-26 | @ | OKC | L | 91-98 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-19 | vs | UTA | L | 102-110 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-11 | @ | SAS | L | 85-104 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-08 | vs | DEN | W | 107-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |