Kyle Anderson
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Anderson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 4 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 19 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 4 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 25 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Golden State | NBA Stats | 36 | 15.0 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 39 | 30.1 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 73 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 69 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 3 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 26 | 40.1 | 21.3 | 8.7 | 4.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 32 | 33.5 | 14.8 | 8.8 | 6.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 35 | 29.9 | 9.7 | 8.6 | 3.5 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 66 of 784 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.3% | 34.1% | 71.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 51 games, 911.4 minutes, 1804.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 51 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.95 | 412 | 911 | 1836 | -84 | -1.6 | -3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.95 (#412) | SE 1.92 | Poss 1836 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.95 (#412) | Off -1.03 | Def +0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.66 (#404) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -3.7 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | -1.90 (#306) | PM/G -2.6 | PM/40 -3.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.65 (#488) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -9.67 | Min 914 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -5.02 (#468) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -9.67 | Min 914 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -9.67 (#486) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -9.67 | Min 914 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -5.40 (#517) | OReb% -5.40 | DReb% -6.52 | Min 914 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -6.52 (#533) | OReb% -5.40 | DReb% -6.52 | Min 914 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.84 (#373) | Ast For -0.84 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.80 | Min 914 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.95 (#457) | Ast For -0.84 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.80 | Min 914 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.80 (#458) | Ast For -0.84 | Prevent -1.95 | Net -2.80 | Min 914 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.41 (#501) | 3PM For -2.41 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -2.40 | Min 914 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.01 (#267) | 3PM For -2.41 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -2.40 | Min 914 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.40 (#484) | 3PM For -2.41 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -2.40 | Min 914 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.82 (#130) | Stocks For +0.82 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.68 (#386) | Stocks For +0.82 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.14 (#246) | Stocks For +0.82 | Prevent -0.68 | Net +0.14 | Min 914 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.66 (#388) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +0.91 | Min 914 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.57 (#71) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +0.91 | Min 914 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.91 (#136) | TOV For -0.66 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +0.91 | Min 914 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/4 FG (25.0%), 2 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 66.8 | +33.2 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | 75.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.4 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 66 of 784 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 4 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 19 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 8.3 | 47.3% | 0.0% | 77.3% | 52.0 | 47.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 4 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 78.9% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 82.1 | 81.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Utah Jazz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.3% | 60.0% | 65.8% | 56.5 | 53.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Miami Heat | 25 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | - | 5.4 | - | 49.3% | 33.3% | 78.9% | 55.7 | 51.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Golden State | 36 | 15.0 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 45.0% | 36.5% | 66.7% | 52.2 | 50.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.0% | 22.9% | 70.8% | 51.3 | 47.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.9% | 41.0% | 73.5% | 58.3 | 55.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.6% | 33.0% | 63.8% | 50.6 | 48.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.8% | 36.0% | 78.3% | 57.8 | 54.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.5% | 28.2% | 66.7% | 53.6 | 51.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 39 | 30.1 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 11.2 | 54.8% | 25.0% | 55.8% | 56.9 | 56.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 73 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 11.2 | 52.9% | 33.3% | 71.2% | 58.4 | 55.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 69 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 43.9% | 39.5% | 78.9% | 52.5 | 47.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.1% | 32.4% | 77.3% | 53.1 | 49.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 3 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 20.0% | - | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 66 of 784 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 4 of 784 career games; each season's games are under its link above.