Aaron Gordon
Team: Denver Nuggets
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for B. Gordon. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 6 | 30.3 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | 51 | 28.4 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 78 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 7.4 | 3.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 58 | 32.9 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 2.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 80 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 76 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 1.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 4 | 28.4 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Arizona | ESPN | 37 | 30.3 | 12.3 | 8.1 | 2.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 81 of 798 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.4% | 33.6% | 69.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 39 games, 1090.5 minutes, 2159.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 39 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.62 | 39 | 1090 | 2191 | +254 | +6.5 | +9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.62 (#39) | SE 1.95 | Poss 2192 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.62 (#39) | Off +0.32 | Def +1.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.76 (#26) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +9.3 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | -2.42 (#319) | PM/G +16.0 | PM/40 +12.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.44 (#87) | Pts For +3.44 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +4.28 | Min 1094 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.84 (#202) | Pts For +3.44 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +4.28 | Min 1094 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.28 (#134) | Pts For +3.44 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +4.28 | Min 1094 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.89 (#458) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% -0.32 | Min 1094 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.32 (#313) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% -0.32 | Min 1094 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.90 (#162) | Ast For +0.90 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +2.28 | Min 1094 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.38 (#106) | Ast For +0.90 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +2.28 | Min 1094 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.28 (#108) | Ast For +0.90 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +2.28 | Min 1094 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.28 (#224) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.25 | Min 1094 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.97 (#96) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.25 | Min 1094 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.25 (#129) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.25 | Min 1094 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.01 (#442) | Stocks For -1.01 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +1.60 | Min 1094 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.61 (#22) | Stocks For -1.01 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +1.60 | Min 1094 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.60 (#88) | Stocks For -1.01 | Prevent +2.61 | Net +1.60 | Min 1094 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +4.30 (#2) | TOV For +4.30 | Prevent -2.17 | Net +2.14 | Min 1094 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.17 (#506) | TOV For +4.30 | Prevent -2.17 | Net +2.14 | Min 1094 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.14 (#51) | TOV For +4.30 | Prevent -2.17 | Net +2.14 | Min 1094 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
19/53 FG (35.8%), 47 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 66.8 | -21.3 | 20.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 44.7 | -19.7 | 15.1 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 40.8 | -7.5 | 11.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 42.2 | +7.8 | 3.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 7.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 35.7 | -2.4 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 35.2 | -1.9 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 34.4 | -9.4 | 15.1 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 81 of 798 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 6 | 30.3 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 11.5 | 35.8% | 34.6% | 84.6% | 53.5 | 44.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.7% | 38.9% | 76.7% | 62.0 | 57.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 51 | 28.4 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 9.7 | 12.3 | 53.1% | 43.6% | 81.0% | 65.0 | 60.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55.6% | 29.0% | 65.8% | 60.7 | 58.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56.4% | 34.7% | 60.8% | 61.7 | 60.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.0% | 33.5% | 74.3% | 60.2 | 57.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 26.6% | 70.5% | 56.4 | 54.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.7% | 37.5% | 62.9% | 53.7 | 50.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.7% | 30.8% | 67.4% | 51.6 | 48.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 78 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 13.4 | 13.0 | 44.9% | 34.9% | 73.1% | 53.8 | 50.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 58 | 32.9 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 14.9 | 12.9 | 43.4% | 33.6% | 69.8% | 53.0 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 80 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 10.8 | 9.1 | 45.4% | 28.8% | 71.9% | 53.0 | 49.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 76 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 10.7 | 47.2% | 29.8% | 67.0% | 54.1 | 50.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 4 | 28.4 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 26.3% | 14.3% | 80.0% | 31.1 | 27.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 81 of 798 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 6 of 798 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | POR | L | 110-118 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-10-30 | @ | PHX | W | 127-120 | 29 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | NOP | W | 104-91 | 30 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-10-26 | vs | GSW | L | 114-134 | 24 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-10-24 | vs | NOP | W | 141-135 | 36 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-10-22 | @ | OKC | L | 84-96 | 29 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 19.0 | - |