Joe Harris
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: SF
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Harris. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 8 | 26.1 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 |
| 2015-2016 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 10 | 33.1 | 16.4 | 5.2 | 2.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 3 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 11 | 31.5 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 3.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | ESPN | 22 | 31.0 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | ESPN | 35 | 32.5 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | ESPN | 32 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | ESPN | 16 | 31.5 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | -11.0 | -33 | -23.7 | 43.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 48.9 | 48.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 42.6% | 64.3% | 62.1 | 61.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.2% | 46.6% | 83.3% | 62.4 | 61.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.5% | 47.4% | 77.8% | 66.3 | 65.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.7% | 42.5% | 72.4% | 60.8 | 59.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 8 | 26.1 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 11.8 | 62.5% | 56.4% | 86.7% | 79.5 | 77.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 3 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 43.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.