Nik Stauskas
Team: Boston Celtics
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Nik Stauskas. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Maine Celtics | NBA Stats | 2 | 23.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 14 | 37.8 | 26.0 | 5.7 | 4.8 |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Raptors 905 | NBA Stats | 15 | 32.1 | 18.1 | 4.3 | 3.6 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | EuroLeague | 22 | - | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 6 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 2 | 28.1 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | 2 | 36.6 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 4 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 27 | 35.5 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 39 | 30.5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 14 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 8.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 7 games, 756.0 minutes, 213.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.16 | 488 | 756 | 1496 | -12 | -1.7 | -0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
5/14 FG (35.7%), 14 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2021-2022 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 65.3 | -65.3 | 7.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.3 | +9.7 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.4 | +11.6 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.2 | +28.5 | 21.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.3 | -34.3 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.3 | -35.3 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 14 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.9 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 56.4 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 6 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 41.2% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 52.6 | 51.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 2 | 28.1 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 7.0 | 36.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 58.8 | 47.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 2 | 36.6 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 32.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 42.0 | 37.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 4 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 38.5% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 51.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 14 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-10 | @ | MEM | W | 139-110 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-04-07 | @ | MIL | L | 121-127 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-04-07 | @ | CHI | W | 117-94 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-04-03 | vs | WAS | W | 144-102 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-04-01 | vs | IND | W | 128-123 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-30 | vs | MIA | L | 98-106 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-28 | @ | TOR | L | 112-115 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-27 | vs | MIN | W | 134-112 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-23 | vs | UTA | W | 125-97 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2022-03-22 | @ | OKC | W | 132-123 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-21 | @ | DEN | W | 124-104 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-19 | @ | SAC | W | 126-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-17 | @ | GSW | W | 110-88 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2022-03-13 | vs | DAL | L | 92-95 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-12 | vs | DET | W | 114-103 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2022-03-10 | @ | CHA | W | 115-101 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | BKN | W | 126-120 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | PHX | W | 123-100 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | POR | W | 115-109 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-04 | @ | GSW | L | 108-115 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | SAC | L | 113-115 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | HOU | W | 120-110 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |