Zach LaVine
Team: Sacramento Kings
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Z. LaVine. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 7 | 33.2 | 23.4 | 3.0 | 2.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 32 | 36.6 | 22.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 42 | 34.1 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 4.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 60 | 34.8 | 25.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 63 | 34.5 | 23.7 | 4.7 | 4.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 24 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 3.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 47 | 37.2 | 18.9 | 3.4 | 3.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 80 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 34 | 27.0 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 35 | 24.5 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
Season Averages — 2026-2027
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 33.2 | 23.4 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 15.6 | 12.1 | -14.0 | -98 | -16.8 | 50.5% | 37.7% | 82.9% |
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA for 2026-2027.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
55/109 FG (50.5%), 130 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 66.8 | +7.1 | 21.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 44.7 | -8.3 | 10.1 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 40.8 | +17.5 | 11.0 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 42.1 | +24.6 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 42.2 | +29.2 | 6.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 38.1 | -9.5 | 6.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 35.7 | +0.7 | 20.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 35.2 | +6.5 | 11.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 34.4 | +5.6 | 9.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 7 | 33.2 | 23.4 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 15.6 | 12.1 | 50.5% | 37.7% | 82.9% | 64.5 | 59.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 39.0% | 88.0% | 61.4 | 56.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 32 | 36.6 | 22.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 16.0 | 11.6 | 51.1% | 44.6% | 87.4% | 64.2 | 61.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | 42 | 34.1 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 16.9 | 14.7 | 51.1% | 44.6% | 79.7% | 63.7 | 60.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.2% | 34.9% | 85.4% | 57.8 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.5% | 37.5% | 84.8% | 60.7 | 55.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.7% | 38.9% | 85.3% | 60.6 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.7% | 41.9% | 84.9% | 63.4 | 59.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Chicago | 60 | 34.8 | 25.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 20.0 | - | 45.0% | 38.0% | 80.2% | 56.8 | 52.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Chicago | 63 | 34.5 | 23.7 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 18.0 | 12.8 | 46.7% | 37.4% | 83.2% | 57.4 | 52.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Chicago | 24 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 14.8 | 8.2 | 38.3% | 34.1% | 81.3% | 49.9 | 44.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 47 | 37.2 | 18.9 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 15.1 | 9.4 | 45.9% | 38.7% | 83.6% | 57.6 | 54.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 45.1% | 38.9% | 79.3% | 54.8 | 51.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 34 | 27.0 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 7.2 | 42.8% | 37.6% | 86.1% | 53.7 | 48.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | DAL | W | 115-100 | 28 | 8-14 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-10-31 | @ | MEM | L | 105-136 | 20 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-10-29 | @ | NOP | L | 120-132 | 38 | 7-17 | 3-10 | 4-6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-10-27 | @ | SAS | L | 103-130 | 30 | 7-10 | 3-4 | 5-7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-10-25 | vs | MEM | L | 112-123 | 40 | 13-25 | 3-10 | 8-8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | POR | L | 120-128 | 39 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 7-7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-10-21 | @ | LAC | L | 96-121 | 34 | 10-19 | 3-8 | 5-8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 13.0 | - |