Zach LaVine
Team: Minnesota Timberwolves
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Z. LaVine. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 5 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 32 | 36.6 | 22.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 42 | 34.1 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 4.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 57 | 34.3 | 23.2 | 4.7 | 4.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | 23 | 27.2 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 43 | 37.1 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 80 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 4 | 40.6 | 24.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UCLA | ESPN | 33 | 24.4 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 40.6 | 24.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 18.2 | 17.8 | -14.2 | -57 | -14.0 | 45.2% | 42.3% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 5 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 47.1% | 30.0% | 84.4% | 60.1 | 54.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 39.0% | 88.0% | 61.4 | 56.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 32 | 36.6 | 22.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 16.0 | - | 51.1% | 44.6% | 87.4% | 64.2 | 61.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | 42 | 34.1 | 24.0 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 16.9 | 14.7 | 51.1% | 44.6% | 79.7% | 63.7 | 60.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.2% | 34.9% | 85.4% | 57.8 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.5% | 37.5% | 84.8% | 60.7 | 55.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.7% | 38.9% | 85.3% | 60.6 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.7% | 41.9% | 84.9% | 63.4 | 59.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Chicago | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.0% | 38.0% | 80.2% | 56.8 | 52.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Chicago | 57 | 34.3 | 23.2 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 17.7 | 12.7 | 46.5% | 37.6% | 84.2% | 57.4 | 51.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Chicago | 23 | 27.2 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 14.7 | 8.0 | 38.1% | 31.9% | 83.0% | 49.3 | 43.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 43 | 37.1 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 46.0% | 38.5% | 84.0% | 57.6 | 54.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 45.1% | 38.9% | 79.3% | 54.8 | 51.4 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 4 | 40.6 | 24.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 18.2 | 17.8 | 45.2% | 42.3% | 100.0% | 59.6 | 52.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.