Natalie Achonwa
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Natalie Achonwa. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 24 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 23 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 18 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 33 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 36 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 36 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 27 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 35 | 15.5 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | ESPN | 33 | 25.4 | 14.9 | 7.7 | 2.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | ESPN | 29 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 9.3 | 2.4 |
Season Averages — 2018
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 26.0 | 10.3 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | - | 7.6 | - | -5.2 | -178 | -8.1 | 52.7% | - | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018: 34 games, 1089.6 minutes, 2160.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 34 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.62 | 56 | 1089 | 2183 | +182 | +5.4 | +6.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2018.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 22 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | - | 4.1 | - | 51.6% | 0.0% | 81.5% | 56.4 | 51.6 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 21 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 2.9 | - | 42.6% | 0.0% | 89.3% | 52.5 | 42.6 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 18 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | - | 6.4 | - | 49.6% | 0.0% | 81.2% | 54.2 | 49.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 30 | 21.1 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 6.8 | - | 48.8% | 25.0% | 90.9% | 56.2 | 49.5 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 26.0 | 10.3 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | - | 7.6 | - | 52.7% | - | 80.0% | 58.0 | 52.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 55.7% | - | 76.3% | 59.7 | 55.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 24 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 54.5% | - | 70.0% | 57.5 | 54.5 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 28 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 55.0% | - | 74.6% | 59.4 | 55.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-19 | @ | CHI | W | 97-92 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-08-18 | vs | CHI | L | 106-115 | 44 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 9-12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 26.0 | - |
| 2018-08-15 | vs | WAS | L | 62-76 | 32 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-08-11 | @ | LVA | L | 74-92 | 22 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-08-10 | @ | PHO | L | 74-94 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-08-07 | vs | SEA | L | 79-94 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-08-04 | @ | NYL | W | 68-55 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-08-02 | vs | DAL | W | 84-78 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-07-24 | vs | SEA | L | 72-92 | 28 | 3-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-07-22 | @ | LVA | L | 74-88 | 30 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-07-20 | @ | LAS | W | 78-76 | 31 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-07-18 | @ | MIN | L | 65-89 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-07-15 | vs | PHO | L | 82-101 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-07-13 | @ | ATL | L | 74-98 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-07-11 | vs | MIN | L | 65-87 | 27 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-07-05 | @ | DAL | L | 63-90 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-07-03 | @ | MIN | W | 71-59 | 25 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-07-01 | vs | ATL | L | 83-87 | 31 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-06-29 | vs | PHO | L | 77-95 | 21 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-06-27 | @ | CON | L | 89-101 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-06-24 | vs | CON | L | 78-87 | 33 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-06-22 | @ | SEA | L | 63-72 | 27 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-06-19 | @ | LAS | L | 55-74 | 30 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-06-16 | vs | ATL | W | 96-64 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-06-14 | @ | ATL | L | 67-72 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-06-12 | vs | LVA | L | 92-101 | 37 | 12-16 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 28.0 | - |
| 2018-06-10 | @ | NYL | L | 75-78 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-06-08 | vs | DAL | L | 83-89 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-06-02 | vs | NYL | L | 81-87 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-05-26 | @ | CON | L | 77-86 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-05-24 | vs | WAS | L | 84-93 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-05-22 | vs | LAS | L | 70-87 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-05-20 | @ | WAS | L | 75-82 | 24 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | - | - |
| 2018-05-19 | vs | CHI | L | 64-82 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |