Bria Hartley
Team: Connecticut Sun
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Bria Hartley. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 38 | 22.8 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 13 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 16 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 13 | 24.9 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 24 | 22.8 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 34 | 23.8 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| 2017 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 38 | 21.3 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 24 | 16.9 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 28 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 39 | 26.1 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 39 | 32.0 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 4.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 4.1 | 3.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | UConn | ESPN | 34 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 3.1 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 243 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 7.2 | - | 38.4% | 34.1% | 76.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022: 13 games, 294.6 minutes, 584.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.05 | 102 | 294 | 591 | +39 | +3.0 | +5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 36 | 23.1 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 36.7% | 36.4% | 76.2% | 50.5 | 45.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 3 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | - | 3.7 | - | 45.5% | 50.0% | - | 63.6 | 63.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 10 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | - | 2.6 | - | 34.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 43.6 | 40.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 6 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | - | 2.7 | - | 56.2% | 57.1% | - | 68.8 | 68.8 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 13 | 24.8 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | - | 12.1 | - | 42.0% | 38.5% | 80.5% | 54.3 | 50.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 24 | 22.7 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | - | 8.8 | - | 37.6% | 32.9% | 80.3% | 49.2 | 43.3 |
| 2018 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 23.7 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 38.9% | 30.8% | 70.8% | 49.0 | 45.7 |
| 2017 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 34 | 21.4 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 7.0 | - | 41.6% | 34.5% | 74.4% | 51.9 | 49.6 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 24 | 16.9 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 37.6% | 36.2% | 80.0% | 51.4 | 45.5 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 25 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 30.4% | 23.9% | 76.5% | 41.4 | 35.3 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 27.1 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | - | 9.0 | - | 38.0% | 32.7% | 78.0% | 48.2 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 36 of 243 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-27 | @ | DAL | W | 101-95 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-08-25 | @ | NYL | L | 79-81 | 32 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-08-23 | @ | CHI | W | 94-84 | 32 | 8-9 | 3-3 | 4-6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-08-21 | vs | WAS | W | 67-56 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-08-19 | @ | WAS | W | 80-69 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-08-17 | vs | IND | L | 93-99 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-08-13 | vs | CHI | W | 71-62 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-08-11 | @ | GSV | L | 57-74 | 19 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-08-10 | @ | LVA | L | 86-94 | 28 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-08-07 | @ | LAS | L | 91-102 | 26 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-08-05 | @ | PHX | L | 66-82 | 21 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-08-03 | vs | NYL | L | 78-87 | 22 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-08-01 | vs | NYL | W | 78-62 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-07-28 | vs | SEA | L | 85-101 | 30 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-07-27 | vs | GSV | W | 95-64 | 21 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-07-24 | vs | LAS | L | 86-101 | 18 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-07-15 | vs | IND | L | 77-85 | 29 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-07-13 | @ | LAS | L | 88-92 | 32 | 7-17 | 4-11 | 7-8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-07-11 | @ | SEA | L | 65-79 | 29 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-07-09 | vs | SEA | W | 93-83 | 23 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-07-06 | vs | LVA | L | 68-86 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-06-29 | @ | MIN | L | 63-102 | 20 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-06-27 | @ | SEA | L | 81-97 | 30 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-06-25 | @ | LVA | L | 59-85 | 25 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-06-22 | @ | GSV | L | 63-87 | 20 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-06-17 | @ | IND | L | 71-88 | 13 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-06-15 | vs | CHI | L | 66-78 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-06-08 | @ | WAS | L | 67-104 | 23 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-06-06 | vs | ATL | W | 84-76 | 26 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-06-01 | @ | NYL | L | 52-100 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-05-30 | @ | IND | W | 85-83 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-05-27 | vs | DAL | L | 87-109 | 19 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-05-25 | @ | ATL | L | 55-79 | 19 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-05-23 | @ | MIN | L | 70-76 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-05-20 | vs | LVA | L | 62-87 | 19 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-05-18 | vs | WAS | L | 85-90 | 19 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13.0 | - |