Jamal Crawford
Team: Brooklyn Nets
Position: G
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230 | 29.0 | 14.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | - | 12.3 | - | 41.1% | 35.1% | 86.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 1 games, 6.0 minutes, 11.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.17 | 216 | 5 | 11 | +4 | +4.0 | +26.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.17 (#216) | SE 2.28 | Poss 12 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.17 (#216) | Off +0.01 | Def -0.19 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +33.86 (#6) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +26.8 |
Shot Chart — 2019-2020
2/4 FG (50.0%), 5 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2019-2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 63.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 39.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 41.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.2 | +9.8 | 50.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.0 | +15.0 | 50.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 64 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | - | 6.8 | - | 39.7% | 33.2% | 84.5% | 52.2 | 47.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 20.7 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 41.5% | 33.1% | 90.3% | 51.9 | 48.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | LA Clippers | 82 | 26.3 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 41.3% | 36.0% | 85.7% | 52.5 | 47.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | LA Clippers | 76 | 26.8 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 40.8% | 34.3% | 90.0% | 53.3 | 47.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | LA Clippers | 64 | 26.6 | 15.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 39.6% | 32.7% | 90.1% | 53.2 | 46.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | LA Clippers | 69 | 30.4 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 14.7 | 8.5 | 41.6% | 36.1% | 86.6% | 55.6 | 49.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | LA Clippers | 76 | 29.3 | 16.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 13.4 | 6.7 | 43.8% | 37.6% | 87.1% | 55.8 | 51.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 60 | 26.9 | 13.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 12.3 | 6.1 | 38.4% | 30.8% | 92.7% | 50.6 | 43.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 73 | 30.1 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 11.6 | 6.6 | 42.2% | 34.1% | 86.2% | 54.6 | 49.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 58 | 31.4 | 18.6 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 14.4 | 9.2 | 44.8% | 39.6% | 86.2% | 57.6 | 52.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Golden State | 53 | 38.7 | 19.9 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 15.9 | 10.5 | 40.9% | 34.0% | 89.0% | 54.3 | 47.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | New York Knicks | 11 | 35.6 | 19.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 43.2% | 45.5% | 76.1% | 57.1 | 53.6 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | New York Knicks | 75 | 39.7 | 20.2 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 17.2 | 9.4 | 40.9% | 36.0% | 85.9% | 52.6 | 47.4 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | New York Knicks | 2 | 20.2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 74.0 | 65.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | New York Knicks | 78 | 32.5 | 14.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 9.3 | 41.9% | 34.9% | 82.9% | 54.8 | 47.7 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | New York Knicks | 69 | 38.5 | 17.7 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 40.0% | 36.1% | 84.0% | 52.2 | 48.5 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Chicago | 80 | 35.2 | 17.3 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 38.6% | 31.7% | 83.3% | 48.6 | 44.9 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Chicago | 80 | 24.8 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.1 | 6.7 | 41.3% | 35.5% | 80.6% | 49.6 | 46.7 |
| 2001-2002 | NBA | Chicago | 23 | 20.9 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 47.6% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 55.5 | 54.5 |
| 2000-2001 | NBA | Chicago | 56 | 17.6 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 36.2% | 35.4% | 79.4% | 45.4 | 43.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 1 of 1230 career games; each season's games are under its link above.