Ray McCallum
Team: Sacramento Kings
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for R. McCallum. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | EUROCUP | Hamburg Towers | EuroCup | 8 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Greensboro Swarm | NBA Stats | 15 | 24.7 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 12 | 23.5 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2018-2019 | EUROLEAGUE | Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul | EuroLeague | 16 | 22.2 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| 2017-2018 | EUROLEAGUE | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 30 | 21.5 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 43 | 36.9 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 7.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 29 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 10 | 21.9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2015-2016 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 9 | 38.6 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 5 | 32.2 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 6 | 39.3 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 6.3 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 7 | 35.8 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | ESPN | 33 | 36.6 | 18.7 | 5.1 | 4.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | ESPN | 33 | 33.8 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 3.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | ESPN | 15 | 30.9 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 4.5 |
Season Averages — 2014-2015
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 32.2 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 10.6 | 9.8 | -2.2 | -11 | -2.7 | 50.9% | 37.5% | 61.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 10 | 21.9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 35.4% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.5 | 41.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 29 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 42.2% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 49.7 | 46.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 5 | 32.2 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 10.6 | 9.8 | 50.9% | 37.5% | 61.5% | 55.3 | 53.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 6 | 39.3 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 37.3% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 44.3 | 41.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-15 | @ | LAL | W | 122-99 | 31 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2015-04-13 | vs | LAL | W | 102-92 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2015-04-12 | @ | DEN | L | 111-122 | 29 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2015-04-10 | @ | OKC | L | 103-116 | 38 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2015-04-08 | @ | UTA | L | 91-103 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |